FIT AS FU*K

FIT AS FU*K 2012: 80 CONFIRMED TEAMS

2 Comments

Team name Team members Gym Country
CFK OVERLOAD (1) Steve Boutcher CrossFit Kristiansand Norway
  Mergim Neziraj    
  Kristin Baatz    
CrossFit Göta (2) Andrea Berggren CrossFit Göta Sweden
  Björn Paulsrud    
  Marko Isomäki    
Spartan Fools (3) Christopher Søgaard  Spartan Mentality CrossFit Denmark
  Frederik Pachler     
  Jackie Binder     
Team GymNordic (4) Anne S. Bisgaard  Butcher’s Lab Denmark
  Søren L. Jensen     
  Morten L. Sørensen    
Triple-C (5) Christer Idland CrossFit Oslo Norway
  Christer-André Larsen     
  Kristin Holte    
Team brother from another mother (6) Dennis Furlan CrossFit Göta Sweden
  Christian Andersson    
  Daniella Axelsson    
Krügerkoncernen (7) Emelie Smiding CrossFit Malmö Sweden
  Alexander Krüger     
  Philip Bengtsson    
CrossFit Madrid & Elx (8) Sandra Hutchings CrossFit Madrid/Elx Spain
  Alvaro de Ramon    
  Juan Martin Medina    
Where do you WOD (9) Martin Lucas Dean Christensen Aarhus CrossFit &
CrossFit Horsens
Denmark
  Filip Yang Fisker    
  Louise Brændstrup    
Team “get it done” (10) Claus Jørgensen Spartan Mentality CrossFit Denmark
  Anders Ogstrup    
  Drøfn Hilmarsdottir     
The CrossFit Kids (11) Henrik Gjeruldsen  CrossFit Centrum Norway
  Phillip Houghton    
  Christin Stokkeland Pedersen    
CrossFit Malmö PAJ (12) Pernilla Jansson CrossFit Malmö Sweden
  Andreas Lindqvist    
  Pontus Olsson    
Crossfit Denmark (13) Simone Endriss Nielson Crossfit Denmark Denmark
  Robert Juul Glæsel    
  Christian Spuur    
Team Mona (14) John Raaholt Fitnessworld Køge Denmark
  Magnus Brodka    
  Maya Schröder    
Team Pride (15) Thor Weber CrossFit Copenhagen Denmark
  Daniel Kapijimpanga     
  Emma Bengtsson    
Team Honey Badger (16) Lauren Guibert CrossFit Ansbach Germany
  David Koch   Germany
  George ‘JB’ Boulware   Tunesia
Beauty and The Beasts (17) Judi Fong CrossFit Kristiansand Norway
  Jahn Espen Nakkestad    
  Torstein Sandvik    
Crossfit Lerum (18) Joacim Bentsson Crossfit Lerum  Sweden
  Emil Thomson    
  Anna Fernette    
Viborg Vikings (19) Ulrich Buur Uldum  CrossFit Viborg Denmark
  Rasmus Bækholm Donbæk     
  Lone Skyum     
Team Machines (20) Tina-Mille Carlsen CSA (CrossFit 2400) Denmark
  Mark Andersen    
  Frederik Hoff    
CFC PENGUINS (21) Lars Joakim Mauritzen CrossFit Centrum Norway
  Simon Magnus Pedersen    
  Lise Indrehus    
Team FitogFlot (22) Mette Holberg Sørensen Spartan Mentality CrossFit Denmark
  Kim Kjærsgård Poulsen    
  Anders Laursen    
BadAssWOD’erFåkkers (23) Kjetil “Quisten” Nyquist Crossfit Kristiansand Norway
  Bengt “Muffin” Larsen    
  Irene Løvlie    
How low can you go?” (24) Øyvind Frøyland CrossFit Kristiansand Norway
  Erik Christensen    
  Siv Leversen    
Dream Team Maren (25) Maren Sofie Holte CrossFit Kristiansand Norway
  Kristen Strømme     
  Freddy Klauset     
Reolaberne Per Kyed           Butcher’s Garage Denmark
  Line Risberg          
  Kristoffer Kjær    
Team indestructible (26) Anne Waage  Crossfit Bergen Norway
  Jørgen Grønner     
  Stefan Walle    
Team Pink Panthers (27) Dalya Darwish Butcher’s Garage Denmark
  Mikkel Zachhau     
  Nicolai Mainz    
Aarhus Mix (28) Esben Dyrholm Hansen Spartan Mentality Crossfit  Denmark
  Emil Rindom  Aarhus CrossFit  
  Lene Sandager     
Team Poresome (29) Morten Jakobsen Spartan Mentality Crossfit  Denmark 
  Jesper Dietz Dahl     
  Kathrine Stampe    
Team Moustache (30) Markus Fosse CrossFit Trondheim Norway
  Torje Venseth    
  Lene Wikdahl    
Parkens Allstars (31) Lasse Gjersøe CrossFit FitnessDK Parken Denmark
  Claus Bach    
  Julie Andersen    
Team CrossFit Ravenna (32) Michele Gardini CrossFit Ravenna Italy
  Luca Nicoletti    
  Serena Ferri    
CF MALMÖ – En svensk klassiker (33) Niklas Olsson CrossFit Malmö Sweden
  Jonas Ohlsson     
  Sophie Wirsén    
TEAM AOF (34) Kevser Andersen Butcher’s Lab Denmark
  Thomas Ottzen    
  Jesper Frisk    
We make fit people f*ck (35) Cecilie Zalo Reebok CrossFit Bryggen Norway
  Ove Lillemann    
  Sondre Eide    
Teamn HTB (36) Lorenzo Giacopazzi Crossfit Parma Italy
  Giacomo Giovanardi    
  Elena Salsi    
Trønderbataljonen (37) Else Mari Rygg Lind Crossfit Trondheim Norway
  Martin Arnstad    
  Espen Ilstad    
Two soldiers and one school teacher (38) Mads Buuge CrossFit Aalborg Denmark
  Mads Skovsgaard Thimm     
  Minelle Bachau Jensen    
Extreme Death Metal Fitness Team (39) Anders Knutsen CrossFit Trondheim Norway
  Morten Almaas    
  Ingvild Anfinsen    
Fishers Finest (40) Camilla Cronstad Jørgensen CrossFit Aarhus Denmark
  Lars Haucke    
  Christian Bonczyk     
M’er (41) Mie Jensen CrossFit Aalborg Denmark
  Martin Wolder    
  Martin Thimm     
Team Sparta Århus (42) Rene Sørensen Spartan Mentality crossFit Denmark
  Martin Roed    
  Julie Brændsgaard    
Dem fra havnen (43) Kathrine Hachenberger  CrossFit Aarhus Denmark
  Erik Kragsig    
  Jens Andreas Schmidt    
ITFit (44) Ingrid Hjulstad CrossFit Oslo Norway
  Nicolai Berthelsen    
  Magnus Ask     
CFPR-evolution (45) Marco Ferrari  CrossFit Parma Italy
  Evelyn Panizzi     
  Arturo Giannotti     
Team RAW (46) Eloy Rodriguez Crossfit Leeds UK
  Marlene Andersson    
  James Michael Wright    
Team CFB (47) Lene Sjøbakk Crossfit Bergen Norway
  Tom-André Enæs    
  Christer Berg Iversen    
Luftens Helte (48) Daniel Zierau NatureCrossFit Denmark
  Sean Bøgh    
  Signe Judithe Weis    
Strike Team (50) Øyvind Ottesen Crossfit Bergen Norway
  Sigurd Folkestad     
  Siri Magnussen     
Team Crossfit Praha (51) Adela Kolmanova Crossfit Praha Czech Republic
  Zdenek Weig    
  Jakub Hanzlik    
Captain’s Animals (52) Sebastian Meier Larsen Captain’s Gym Denmark
  Mark Mejdal     
  Trine Blom    
CrossFit Ravenna II (53) Guido Dapporto  CrossFit Ravenna Italy
  Luana Samaritani    
  Massimiliano Radossi    
Team Kamikaze (54) Mia Bergsbo CrossFit Copenhagen Denmark
  Rasmus Tolstrup Larsen    
  Rune Raahauge Hansen    
Spartan Apprentices (55) Sveina Björk Karlsdórttir Spartan Mentality crossFit Denmark
  Kasper Skindhøj Larsen     
  Kristian Illemann     
Funen Fatique (56) Hrund Scheving Unaffiliated Denmark
  Andreas Nissen    
  Kristian Stærk    
Team 17 (57) Sophie Kavanagh No 17 Personal Training Ireland
  John Belton    
  Kevin Belton    
Team Awsome (58 Catrine Mannerup Butcher’s Lab & Garage  
  Uffe Trondhjem Huebbe    
  Jonas Justesen    
Team CMS (59) Casper Andersen Butcher’s Garage Denmark
  Marthe Homstvedt    
  Stefan Eskam    
Team Average Joe (60) Frederik Krarup CrossFit Østerbro Denmark
  Peter Friis    
  Maria Estella Gullestrup    
Reebok Crossfit Zurich (61) Henry Kulla Reebok Crossfit Zurich Switzerland
  Titus Thut    
  Caroline Radusch    
Dobbel Bangers (62) Luise  Storch Reebok Crosfit Bryggen Norway
  Christoph Karlson    
  Thor-Håkon Larsen    
Teenage mutant ninja turtles (63) Dennis Kuhre Fitness World Køge Denmark
  Sabrina Wielsøe    
  Niclas Tønsberg    
Harder, faster, stronger (64) Jeanette Harder-Falck Reebok CrossFit Bryggen Norway
  Bobbie Arntsen    
  Roland Vieyra    
Team CFS (65) Line Søfteland Crossfitsenteret-Åsane Norway
  Fredrik Thornes    
  Alexander Jacobsen    
Balkan Barbell Club (66) Suzana Kilsura Spartan Mentality CrossFit Denmark
  Kristoffer Dahl Jensen    
  Andreas Maarbjerg Qvist    
Team Le Fix as F*ck (67) Ivan Dam Crossfit Copenhagen Denmark
  Habib Moutran CrossFit Gripen  
  ??    
CFPR team (68) Pietro Palli CrossFit Parma Italy
  Emanuele Biasetti    
  Silvia Di Carmine    
CrossFit Esbjerg (69) Tobias Jensen CrossFit Esbjerg Denmark
  Louise Pedersen    
  Axel Yang Kornvig     
The Tight Ones (70) Sissi Antonsen  Fitness World Køge Denmark
  Robert Møller-Jensen CrossFit Copenhagen  
  Kjell Sjelle Balling    
CrossFit am Rhein (71) Goran Stefanovski CrossFit am Rhein Germany
  Björn Rössner    
  Tina Nguyen    
LADY & LORDS OF THE WOD (72) Tanya Birkeland CrossFit Kristiansand Norway
  Trond Offergaard    
  Jan Edmund Vennesland Haaland    
Crossfit Praha B (73) Lenka Rysankova Crossfit Praha Czech Republic
  Lukas Limberk    
  Seth Marks    
Crossfit Praha C (74) Livie Szencziova Crossfit Praha Czech Republic
  Ota Piják    
  Jakub Salek    
Team Fields (75) Kenneth Larsen  FitnessDk Fields Denmark
  Anders Neuhaus Christensen     
  Louise Thorup Nielsen     
Last Minute Call (76) Bjørn Lerche Viborg Crossfit Denmark
  Marc Agerskov    
  Maja Hermansen    
Team Whopp-ass Mafia (77) Christian Pallisgaard Spartan Menality CrossFit Denmark
  Rune Hostrup  CrossFit Aalborg  
  Ditte Klysner Sørensen    
Team Planken (78) Matthias “planken” Hansen Nature CrossFit Denmark
  Kenneth Rosengren     
  Amanda Novaowska Poulsen    
Team Smurf (79) Anja Simonsen Crossfit OBBC Denmark
  Oliver Rechnitzer  CrossFit Central London UK
  Frederik Baunsøe Crossfit Denmark  

In case your team is not on the list/there are changes in participants and/or team names, please send a mail to sarah.krarup@maersk.com with the updated details.

About these ads

2 thoughts on “FIT AS FU*K 2012: 80 CONFIRMED TEAMS

  1. Hey there great website! Does running a blog similar to this require a large amount of work?
    I have virtually no knowledge of coding however I had been hoping to start my own blog
    in the near future. Anyways, if you have any recommendations or techniques for new
    blog owners please share. I know this is off topic however I just
    had to ask. Kudos!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,242 other followers