FIT AS FU*K

Participants

  • Teams
1 Team ASK Unaffiliated DK
2 The Storm & The Highland Hunks VK Kono DK
3 Natural Fitness Natural Fitness Sweden
4 Team Legendary CrossFit Fields DK
5 Team BRG CrossFit Copenhagen DK
6 CrossFit Werk CrossFit Werk Germany
7 Team Average Joe CrossFit Copenhagen DK
8 Team Horenwelt CrossFit Copenhagen DK
9 WOD Squad Aarhus CrossFit DK
10 Team Reebok Sweden CrossFit Nordic Sweden
11 CrossFit Malmö 1 CrossFit Malmö Sweden
12 CrossFit Malmö 2 CrossFit Malmö Sweden
13 CrossFit Malmö 3 CrossFit Malmö Sweden
14 Nature CrossFit Nature CrossFit DK
15 Team Rambachis Ramstein, Ansbach, Tunis Tunis
16 Team Thunder Chickens Nature CrossFit DK
17 Trønderbataljonen Unaffiliated Norway
18 Køge-krigerne FW Køge DK
19 Crossfit Nordic 1 CrossFit Nordic Sweden
20 Team Tripple M CrossFit Aalborg DK
21 AA´s disciple Butcher’s Lab DK
22 CrossFit Denmark CrossFit Denmark DK
23 Team BPM Aarhus CrossFit DK
24 Team Blueprint Aarhus CrossFit DK
25 Viborg CrossFit – Vikings Viborg CrossFit DK
26 Team RMG Aarhus CrossFit DK
27 Catch the Flax Natural Fitness Sweden
28 Team 172cm CrossFit Viborg DK
29 Baggårdssquatterne CrossFit Copenhagen DK
30 Team Lightweight Butcher’s Garage DK
31 Team Captain Captain’s Gym DK
  • Women – Individual competition
1 Anja Wagner Hansen Unaffiliated DK
2 Anne Bisgaard Butcher’s Lab DK
3 Catrine Mannerup Butcher’s Garage DK
4 Anine Jensen Fitness World DK
5 Elin Hansson CrossFit Malmö Sweden
6 Ellinor Rehnstrom CrossFit Nordic Sweden
7 Eva Ladegaard Pade CrossFit Copenhagen DK
8 Gigja Hronn Arnadottir CrossFit BC Iceland Iceland
9 Helena Hugosson CrossFit Solid Sweden
10 Hrund Scheving OBBC DK
11 Kristin Mykkanen CrossFit Centrum Norway
12 Kristin Andersson CrossFit Malmö Sweden
13 Louise Pedersen CrossFit Center Esbjerg DK
14 Louise Machholdt Fitness World Køge DK
15 Louise Åkesson CrossFit Nordic Sweden
16 Magdalena Sebbas Unaffiliated Sweden
17 Marianna Tziourtzek CrossFit Hellas Greece
18 Mirjam Werner CrossFit Ansbach Germany
19 Nathalie Lie CrossFit Oslo Norway
20 Pernilla Palmqvist CrossFit Malmö Sweden
21 Pernille Sølund Hansen OBBC DK
22 Ria Kruse Olsen CrossFit Fields DK
23 Sabrina Wielsøe Unaffiliated DK
24 Sara Ellegaard Andreasen CrossFit OBBC DK
25 Mika Zillo Andersen Captain’s Gym DK
26 Tove Bokrantz CrossFit Gothenburg Sweden
  • Men – Individual competition
1 Aleksander Aleksandrov Policen Crossfit Sweden
2 Alexander Battisti Unaffiliated Germany
3 Anders Galaly Aarhus Crossfit DK
4 Anders Lund Odder Fitness Center DK
5 Anders Skødt Knudsen Butcher’s Lab DK
6 André Svanevik CrossFit Bergen Norway
7 Andreas Rasmussen Unaffiliated DK
8 Andreas Sjöstrand CrossFit Nordic Sweden
9 Anze Benko CrossFit Plamen Slovenia
10 Benjamin Swyter Unaffiliated Germany
11 Bryan Degnan Unaffiliated UK
12 Christer Idland CrossFit Oslo Norway
13 Christian Qas younan Paideia Gym DK
14 Claus Jørgensen Aarhus Crossfit DK
15 Dan Bjerregaard Butcher’s Garage DK
16 Daniel Basedow Unaffiliated Germany
17 David Hassan CrossFit Gothenburg Sweden
18 David Egydy TFA- training Ústí nad Orlicí Czech
19 Dennis Kuhre Fitness world DK
20 Esben Hansen Odder Fitnesscenter DK
21 Felix Ledin CrossFit Nordic Sweden
22 Francesco Ajello Urban 9mm Italy
23 Frederik Pedersen CTC Køge/Fitnessworld DK
24 Frederik Ægidius Butcher’s Garage DK
25 Glen Paulsen Fabrikken Slagelse DK
26 Glenn Jakobsen Fitness World DK
27 Greg Soneff CrossFit Paideia Gym DK
28 Gustav Mellgren CrossFit Gothenburg Sweden
29 Jan-Erik Strømmen Crossfit Bergen Norway
30 Jesper Kristensen Crossfit The Danish Royal Life Guards DK
31 Jesper Hørby Olsen Crossfit Aalborg DK
32 Jimmy Burton Rasmussen Unaffiliated DK
33 Johannes Walter CrossFit Ansbach Germany
34 Jonas Lindberg Unaffiliated Former CTC DK
35 Kasper Myrup Unaffiliated DK
36 Kasper Hollænder Odfit DK
37 Kennie Clausen OBBC DK
38 Kristian Stærk OBBC Crossfit DK
39 Kristoffer Klausen CrossFit Bergen Norway
40 Lacee Kovács Beast&Barbells Gym Hungary
41 Lasse Breitenstein Unaffiliated DK
42 Lukas Arkestål Unaffiliated DK
43 Mads Vinge-Brandt Aarhus CrossFit DK
44 Malte Rommedahl Crossfit OBBC DK
45 Michael Møller Hansen Crossfit OBBC DK
46 Michael Pilgaard Unaffiliated DK
47 Martin Møller Butchers- Lab & Garage DK
48 Martin Knudsen Butchers Lab DK
49 Martin Bahrs Rasmussen Unaffiliated DK
50 Mathias Koch Fitness World DK
51 Michael Murphy Unaffiliated Germany
52 Morten Gudnitz Captain’s Gym DK
53 Nick Rouse Thames Crossfit UK
54 Niclas Tønsberg Fitness world DK
55 Niels Krintel Petersen Aarhus Crossfit DK
56 Niklas Hermansen CrossFit Gothenburg Sweden
57 Nikolaj Kaufmann Crossfit The Royal Danish Guards DK
58 Nikolaj Milandt Crossfit OBBC DK
59 Pål Bjørhusdal CrossFit Bergen Norway
60 Peter Rankin CrossFit Boat Shed UK
61 Peter Willers Jepsen Butcher’s Lab DK
62 Philip Hargett CrossFit Butcher’s Garage DK
63 Rasmus Wisbech OBBC DK
64 Rasmus Halkjær Butcher’s Garage DK
65 Rasmus Marquard Andresen Crossfit Aalborg DK
66 Robert Juul Glæsel Well-Come / CrossFit Denmark DK
67 Santino Marini Crossfit Clitheroe UK
68 Sebastian Klindt Butcher’s Garage DK
69 Simon Johnsen Paideia CrossFit DK
70 Stefan Hummel Crossfit Ansbach Germany
71 Stefan Tengstedt Eskam CrossFit Fields DK
72 Stefan Schürmer CrossFit Ansbach Germany
73 Tom Andre Enæs Crossfit Bergen Norway
74 Tue Brix Andersen Aarhus Crossfit DK
75 David Neumann Hansen Captain’s Gym DK
76 Mikkel Nielsen Unaffiliated DK
77 Uffe Trondhjem Hübbe CrossFit Nato Staffcenter Belgium
78 Christoffer Bruun Korfitsen CrossFit Copenhagen DK



About these ads

One thought on “Participants

  1. Pingback: FIT AS FU*K 2011 – Participants! Are you ready? « FIT AS FU*K

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,253 other followers